×
Other destinations ×

Charter OM sailing

Duration

Depende de la tarifa

Rating

Language

English, German, Spanish

Schedule

Todos los días

Time of year

August, Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter, Year-round

More info

  • Custom experience (minimal group: 1 personas)
  • Not suitable for people with reduced mobility
  • Recommended for: Couples, Groups, Solo travellers

What does the experience include?

Enjoy a day of luxury on board our exclusive catamaran with personalised customer service from OM Sailing Experience. Experience the feeling of swimming alongside turtles, taking a dip in our crystal-clear waters or simply watching whales and dolphins from the bow of the boat with panoramic views of the ocean.

You decide whether to share the excursion with others or to hire a private service.

The catamaran’s home port is Marina del Sur (Las Galletas). You’ll be able to sail round the edge of the Malpaís de La Rasca Nature Reserve, from where we will then abandon the coast to go whale and dolphin watching, before swimming with turtles on the way back.

Shared Charter

Shared charter with a duration of 3 hrs. departing from Marina del Sur (Las Galletas) on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays from 10 am to 1 pm with hotel pick-up and drop-off included upon request.

1/2 day Charter

Private charter with a duration of 4 hrs. departing from Marina del Sur (Las Galletas) everyday from 10 am to 2 pm with hotel pick-up and drop-off included upon request.

Full day Charter

Private charter with a duration of 8 hrs. departing from Marina del Sur (Las Galletas) everyday from 10 am to 6 pm with hotel pick-up and drop-off included upon request.

Sunset Experience

Private charter with a duration of 3 hrs. departing from Marina del Sur (Las Galletas) or customers can be picked up from Las Vistas beach (see attached map) from 4 pm to 7 pm everyday of the week with hotel pick-up and drop-off included upon request.

Prices:

  • Shared charter: €75.00
  • ½ day charter: €850.00
  • Full day charter: €1150.00
  • Sunset experience: €750.00

Duration:

  • Shared charter: 3 hrs.
  • ½ day charter: 4 hrs.
  • Full day charter: 8 hrs.
  • Sunset experience: 3 hrs.

Nearby experiences