Cosy rooms with balcony, equipped with 2 double beds or a King Size bed.
Track the price of this hotel
Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive
4.2
12930 Reviews
Track the price of this hotel
Hotel not available temporarily:
The is not available from of to of
Make your booking to enjoy your stay outside these dates. Sorry for any inconvenience.
Unfortunately, we do not have availability for this distribution.
We suggest splitting guests into more rooms and updating your search.
The Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive 5-star hotel offers a unique seafront experience on the idyllic Caribbean island of Aruba. This spectacular all-inclusive resort is the perfect setting to enjoy a tropical holiday marked by tranquillity, comfort and luxury. Located in Palm Beach, one of the island's most exclusive areas, the hotel enjoys a privileged position overlooking crystal-clear waters and white sands, ideal for truly unforgettable moments.
Its facilities and services meet the standards of a 5-star all-inclusive resort. It has 373 rooms, all of them with a balcony or private terrace, from which you can contemplate sunrises and sunsets of incomparable beauty. In addition, there is an outstanding gastronomic offering with 9 culinary spaces distributed throughout the hotel, along with a complete range of entertainment to guarantee an exceptional stay.
All Inclusive Holidays at Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel
The Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel is a spectacular all-inclusive family resort in the heart of the Caribbean, ideal for enjoying an unforgettable holiday on the island of Aruba. Its careful and varied gastronomic proposal includes 6 restaurants and 3 bars, where international cuisine dishes, buffet, à la carte options and a selection of appetisers designed to satisfy even the most demanding palates are combined.
This complete resort invites you to rest and disconnect, either by taking a refreshing dip in its impressive pool or by relaxing under the Caribbean sun by the sea. Located on a paradisiacal beach with crystal-clear waters, the hotel also stands out for its wide range of sports, especially those linked to the maritime environment.
As night falls, the entertainment continues with an elegant casino, shows and live music sessions. In addition, the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel is an exceptional location for weddings, offering a dream setting and personalised services to make that day a truly unique moment.
Read lessExcellent location
J E Irausquin Blvd 83, 27000, Palm Beach, Aruba
+2975864500 aruba@barcelo.comQueen Beatrix International Airport
11.6km
Golf course
5km
California Light House
Location of the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel
The Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel is located on the seafront in Palm Beach, a privileged location that lets you fully enjoy the Caribbean sun and beaches. From the hotel, you can enjoy impressive views of a dream beach, characterised by white sand, turquoise waters, and a tropical environment that invites you to rest and disconnect. This idyllic setting makes Aruba a perfect destination for those who want to celebrate an unforgettable honeymoon or a romantic holiday by the sea.
Beyond its paradisiacal beaches, the island offers a wide variety of experiences for the most adventurous travellers. Among its main attractions are the California Lighthouse, one of Aruba's most recognisable symbols and the Arikok National Park, an extensive nature reserve that surprises with its rich landscape, wild beauty, caves and historic gold mines.
The visit to the butterfly farm is another essential experience, a unique experience in direct contact with nature that leaves an indelible memory. Along with it, the Casibari rock formations complete the tour of some of the island's most fascinating enclaves, making Aruba a destination full of contrasts, nature, and memorable experiences.
Beaches
- Palm Beach 100m
- Arashi beach 5.7km
- Baby beach 30km
- Surfside beach 9km
- Hadicurari beach 2.5km
- Eagle beach 3km
Places of interest
- Arikok National Park 17km
- Gold mines 12km
- Aloe Factory and Museum 5km
- Fort Zoutman Historical Museum 8km
What to see
- California Lighthouse 7km
- Butterfly farm 1km
- Casibari rock formations 11km
Directions
Queen Beatrix International Airport 11km - 16 mins
Why choose the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel?
Discover the services of the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel and enjoy a holiday on the seafront.
Location
Ideal for families
Food and drink
All Inclusive
Royal Level
Rooms at the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel
Standard rooms
A stay at Barceló Aruba guarantees a perfect all-inclusive holiday, where everything is taken care of thanks to the comfort of its rooms with a balcony or terrace. This beachfront hotel in Aruba features magnificent rooms, including options with hydromassage bathtubs and connecting rooms.
Hotel not available temporarily:
The is not available from of to of
Make your booking to enjoy your stay outside these dates. Sorry for any inconvenience.
Unfortunately, we do not have availability for this distribution.
We suggest splitting guests into more rooms and updating your search.
Deluxe
Details
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Desk
Deluxe Lanai Garden View
Details
Enjoy a large outdoor terrace overlooking the gardens and just a stone's throw from the beach.
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Wi-Fi connection (free of charge)
Deluxe Lanai Pool View
Details
Spacious room with terrace overlooking the pool and the best sunsets
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Wi-Fi connection (free of charge)
Deluxe Ocean View
Details
Rooms with furnished balcony and a wonderful partial view of the Caribbean.
- Desk
- Ocean view
- Air conditioning
Deluxe Pool Ocean View
Details
Feel the Caribbean breeze from your private balcony, with partial views of the sea and the pool.
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Internet access
Deluxe Ocean Front with Hot Tub
Details
Ideal for guests looking for space and privacy during their stay in Aruba.
- Air conditioning
- Balcony/Terrace
- Internet access
2 Connecting Rooms
Details
Two spacious and bright connecting rooms, perfect for families or groups of friends.
- Balcony/Terrace
- Internet access
- Connecting rooms
Deluxe Suite
Details
Spacious room designed for the most discerning guests who want a lot of space.
- Wi-Fi connection (free of charge)
- Air conditioning
- Shower
Elevate your stay with Royal Level and enjoy the exclusivity and luxury of every detail at Barceló Aruba- All Inclusive. This select concept offers exclusive amenities, personalised attention, private areas and first-class benefits. To access these services, it is necessary to book a Royal Level room.
Personalised check-in, concierge service and turndown service
Access to the Royal Level Lounge
Priority booking in à la carte restaurants
Royal Level Bar on the beach
Royal Level Rooms
The exclusive Royal Level rooms are located within the Barceló Aruba resort in Palm Beach. Fully equipped, they offer a range of amenities designed to make every guest feel at home. These suites are located on the upper floors of the North Tower, offering privileged views and an even more special atmosphere.
Royal Level Luxury Ocean View
Details
Exclusivity, excellence and all of the services and facilities for a one-of-a-kind getaway.
- Shower
- Ocean view
- Air conditioning
Royal Level Suite Ocean View
Details
Spacious suites on the upper floors, with privileged views and all the advantages of the Royal Level.
- Shower
- Desk
- Ocean view
Royal Level Master Suite
Details
The most exclusive suite. Complete with a dining room, living room and hot tub, among other comforts.
- Private bathroom
- Separate closet
- Sofa bed
Book at the best price and enjoy exclusive benefits
Exclusive advantages during your stay and personalised booking offers.
Always book at the lowest price.
Up to an extra 10% off when you combine stays.
Personalised service at the hotel.
Change your booking dates with ease.
Your my Barceló Benefits, always with you
Exclusive advantages during your stay and personalised booking offers.
Always book at the lowest price.
Extra 5% off after your first stay.
Personalised service at the hotel.
Enjoy hotel experiences and extra services
Your my Barceló Benefits, always with you
Exclusive advantages during your stay and personalised booking offers.
Change your booking dates with complete flexibility.
Up to an extra 10% off when you combine stays.
Personalised service at the hotel.
Enjoy hotel experiences and extra services
Your my Barceló Benefits, always with you
Exclusive advantages during your stay and personalised booking offers.
Change your booking dates with complete flexibility.
Up to an extra 10% off when you combine stays.
Personalised service at the hotel.
Enjoy hotel experiences and extra services
Your my Barceló Benefits, always with you
Book at the best price and continue to enjoy unique experiences with each stay.
Change your booking dates with complete flexibility.
Enjoy an extra 15% discount on your direct bookings and keep exploring your favourite destinations.
Personalised attention and special details during your stay.
Enjoy 20% off hotel experiences and additional services, with or without a stay.
Facilities and services at the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel
En el hotel Barceló Aruba – All Inclusive, los huéspedes podrán disfrutar de unas perfectas vacaciones con el programa Todo incluido en Aruba con los mejores servicios e instalaciones: espacios gastronómicos para todos los gustos, piscinas, programas deportivos y de entretenimiento para toda la familia y servicios únicos para no tener que preocuparse por nada durante la estancia.
Food and drink
To delight the senses of its guests at the highest level, the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive 5-star hotel offers a carefully curated and varied gastronomic offering, comprising 6 restaurants and 3 bars. The culinary spaces of this exclusive resort in Aruba invite you to discover international offerings, local flavours and unique experiences, including the Royal Level restaurant, designed for those seeking an added touch of exclusivity and personalised service.
All Inclusive
At the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel you will find everything you need to forget about your worries and dedicate yourself only to relaxing and enjoying. Its complete All Inclusive programme offers entertainment, activities for all tastes and excellent facilities, designed to make each stay an experience full of fun and comfort.
Pools and beach access
The Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel has a spectacular natural-style swimming pool, shaped like a lake and surrounded by rocks and tropical palm trees, inviting you to enjoy the sun in an environment that evokes a full connection with nature.
In this area, guests will find heather parasols and comfortable hammocks, ideal for tanning, relaxing or savouring an aperitif or cocktail. In addition, the resort has 2 whirlpools, perfect for unwinding, letting go and stopping time during your holidays.
Entertainment and Leisure
The Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel offers a complete and entertaining daily programme of activities, both by the pool and on the beach, as well as other leisure options to suit all tastes. In the evening, the Lobby bar becomes the perfect meeting point to enjoy entertainment shows and live music several days a week.
With the little ones in mind, this family-friendly hotel in Aruba has a Kids Club that organises activities for children aged 4 to 12 from 9.00 a.m. to 5.00 p.m., ensuring fun and entertainment in a safe environment.
Royal Level
The Royal Level programme offers exceptional service of details in rooms and suites. In addition to enjoying all the advantages of the hotel's All-Inclusive programme, Royal Level guests have access to exclusive amenities and services designed especially for those seeking a superior experience.
Whether you're travelling for holidays or business, the Royal Level Barceló Aruba surprises from start to finish with a concept that combines exclusivity, elegance and personalised attention.
Meetings and events
The meeting and event areas at the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive are 1,800 m² of space, spread over 4 versatile rooms, making them the ideal space for holding meetings and events, both personal and professional.
Among its features, the rooms have audiovisual equipment and Internet access, offering a functional environment designed to support the success of any meeting.
Weddings
The Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel is the perfect setting to enjoy beach weddings in Aruba in one of the most exclusive destinations in the Caribbean. This seaside hotel is located in front of a beach ideal for intimate and personalised ceremonies, where every detail is adapted to every preference. With a professional team dedicated to wedding planning, personalised attention is guaranteed from planning to the big day.
Would you like to celebrate your wedding at this dream hotel?
Discover an dream setting and a hotel with everything you need to celebrate your union.
Other Services
Sports
The Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel, located in Palm Beach, offers a wide and varied range of sports, both within the resort and in its surroundings, thanks to its privileged location on a paradisiacal beach with one of the most impressive seabeds in the world.
Tennis lovers have access to 2 courts with lighting, as well as the option to take private lessons. In addition, in the vicinity of the hotel, it is possible to rent diving equipment, as well as to request international classes and certifications.
The sports offering is complemented by activities such as water polo, water gymnastics, darts, petanque, and kayaking (depending on availability), as well as the option to play golf on an 18-hole course located just a 10-minute drive from Palm Beach.
Health and wellness
For guests who wish to receive a professional massage or beauty treatment, the Barceló Aruba hotel spa - All Inclusive offers these services, always by prior booking.
And if you like to stay in shape whilst on holiday, the hotel boasts a gym with treadmills, cross-trainers, free weights and muscle-toning machines, as well as a wide selection of sports activities to take part in.
Reviews of Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive
Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive Deals
Book your stay with exclusive discounts.
If you're thinking about your next getaway to the Caribbean, take advantage of the exclusive discounts and promotions at the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive hotel and enjoy a unique experience at this 5-star All-Inclusive hotel in Aruba. Only on Barcelo.com will you find exclusive offers at this Aruba resort and the best price guaranteed for your stay.
All inclusive
Caribbean Deals
All inclusive
Summer Offers
Awards and Certificates of Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive
Barceló Aruba FAQs
What are the check-in and check-out times at Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive?
Check-in time at Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive is from 16.00, while check-out is at 12.00.
How much does it cost to stay at Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive?
The prices at the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive may vary depending on your stay (dates, hotel's policy etc.). Choose your dates on our website to see the price.
What is there to do at Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive?
The Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive offers a range of services and activities, including 7 restaurants, 3 bars, 4 meeting rooms, massage services, beauty treatments, 2 tennis courts, an activities programme, entertainment shows, live music, and a casino with 5 gaming tables, among others.
What are the parking options offered by Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive?
Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive has parking at no additional cost for hotel guests.
Is there a swimming pool at Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive?
Yes, Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive has a spectacular natural lake-shaped swimming pool surrounded by rocks and tropical palm trees, as well as 2 other hydromassage pools. You can find more information about this and other facilities on the hotel's official website.
Is Barceló Aruba All Inclusive a hotel adapted for people with reduced mobility and/or other accessibility needs?
Yes, Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive is a hotel adapted for people with reduced mobility and other accessibility needs; its facilities are designed to guarantee a barrier-free stay.
The hotel has accessible rooms, including bathrooms equipped with grab bars and walk-in showers. In addition, all the hotel's areas, including restaurants, lounges and recreational areas, are wheelchair accessible, ensuring that all guests can fully enjoy the facilities.
It also has lifts with wide doors, suitable for wheelchairs and other mobility devices.
*Rooms are available on request and subject to availability. For more information, please contact the hotel.
Is Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive a pet-friendly hotel that allows pets?
No, at Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive guests are not allowed to stay with their pets. However, guide or assistance dogs are accepted in the accommodation.
Access will not be denied to any person with a disability who uses a guide/assistance dog or service animal that is certified in accordance with applicable regulations and specific hotel policies. Pets, emotional support, therapy, or companion animals that do not have an individual training certificate for accompanying people with disabilities are not considered guide/assistance dogs or service animals.
Does Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive offer food and drink options for guests with food intolerances?
Yes, Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive offers food and drink options for guests with food intolerances.
Is there a cost for the Wi-Fi Internet connection at the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive?
The Wi-Fi connection for Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive customers is free of charge.
Does Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive offer room service?
Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive has room service for hotel guests. At the hotel you will find all the information you need about our food and drink proposals in the room, prices, opening hours...
What is the minimum age to enter the spa & wellness area of Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive? Do the spa facilities have an additional cost for hotel guests? Is it accessible to children?
The minimum age to access the spa & wellness area of the Barceló Aruba - All Inclusive is 18. Admission to the spa is available at an additional cost for hotel guests. Check out the rates we offer.